Popcrush.com

Popcrush.com site is Online  

Popcrush.com
Rating : 4 out of 5
Review by : Statmyweb

Web Statistics Summary:

The following data shows the ranks and key performance metrics for the web site:
Alexa Rank 1 mo.: # 10,940 Alexa rank improved over the last month Improved
Alexa Rank 3 mo.: # 20,839
Quantcast Rank : # 3,205
Google Pagerank:PR 6
Load Time:5.352914 Seconds
Daily Visitors:141,291
Daily Pageviews:182,265
Daily Revenue:$1,304 USD
Website Worth:$11,620,000 USD
Seo Score:73.9%


This report was last updated on Mar-07-2015. Refresh Report



Website's Inpage Analysis

Home Title Tag: PopCrush
H1 Tags: 0 H2 Tags: 16
H3 Tags: 11 H4 Tags: 1
H5 Tags: 0 H6 Tags: 0
Iframe: 2 Flash: 0
Language: en-US Doctype: Yes
Total Images: 50 Text/Html Ratio: 46.74 %
Digg Results: 0 Google Analytics: No
Microformats: No Www Resolve: Not Directed

Website Metas Analysis

There are 16 website metas on Popcrush.com.

Meta Content
Viewport width=1020
Description Pop music news, pictures, songs and videos from today's hottest pop music stars.
Keywords music, pop music, music news
Fb:app Id 182203965156817
Fb:admins 581803834
Fb:admins 583052867
Fb:admins 100002025987268
Fb:admins 732998853
Fb:admins 8802808
Og:title PopCrush
Og:description Pop music news, pictures, songs and videos from today's hottest pop music stars.
Og:url http://popcrush.com
/og:site Name PopCrush
Og:type blog
Og:image http://wac.450F.edgecastcdn.net/80450F/popcrush.com/files/2012/01/popcrush_198x126_color.jpg
Twitter:card summary

Alexa Traffic Analysis

Popcrush.com is ranked #20,839 in the world, a low rank means that this website is very popular. Its majority users come from United States and is ranked #3 in United States. It has 141,291 visitors per day, and has 182,265 pageviews per day.


Country Traffic Subdomains Visitors Top 10 Keywords
 No. Keywords
1. ariana grande net worth
2. taylor swift 1989
3. billy bush
4. miley hospitalized wrist
5. becca tobin


Alexa Traffic Graph Analysis

Traffic Rank Graph

Traffic Rank Reach Pageviews Pageviews/User Bounce % Time on Site Search %







Domain Name Analysis

Popcrush.com is 10 Years, 11 Months, 19 Days old. It's current expiration date is 25 March 2016. The domain is registered with NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC..

Sponsor:
NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Domain Name:
popcrush.com
Domain Age:
10 Years, 11 Months, 19 Days
Updated:
24 January 2015
Created:
25 March 2004
Expires:
25 March 2016

Name Server:
ns1.p08.dynect.net
ns2.p08.dynect.net
ns3.p08.dynect.net
ns4.p08.dynect.net

Status:
clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp
clientTransferProhibited

Web Hosting Server Location Map

IP Address:66.155.35.250
Server Location:Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Directory Listing Analysis

If a website listed in DMOZ or Yahoo Directory , this can be very helpful for it. Being listed will probably help it's Google and other search engine rankings.

DMOZ Directory:
Popcrush.com is Not listed in DMOZ.

Yahoo Directory:
Popcrush.com is Not listed in Yahoo Directory.

HTTP Header Analysis

HTTP header is messages header of requests and responses in the Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP).
The HTTP Headers of Popcrush.com

Server : nginx/1.6.2
Date : Sat, 07 Mar 2015 20:31:43 GMT
Content-Type : text/html; charset=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding : chunked
Connection : keep-alive
X-Pingback : http://popcrush.com/xmlrpc.php
X-Powered-By : W3 Total Cache/0.9.1.3
Location : http://popcrush.com/
Vary : Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish : 1623298957 1623261234
Age : 186
Via : 1.1 varnish
X-Cache : HIT
X-Device : desktop
Server : nginx/1.6.2
Date : Sat, 07 Mar 2015 20:31:48 GMT
Content-Type : text/html; charset=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding : chunked
Connection : keep-alive
X-Pingback : http://popcrush.com/xmlrpc.php
X-Powered-By : W3 Total Cache/0.9.1.3
Vary : Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish : 2965550846 2965521449
Age : 151
Via : 1.1 varnish
X-Cache : HIT
X-Device : desktop

Similar Sites to Popcrush.com


Keywords Ranking at Good Position on Google Analysis

No. Keyword Impact Factor Query Popularity
1. selena gomez pregnant 4.75 40 
2. rachel crow 4.65 44 
3. josh krajcik 3.97 39 
4. is selena gomez pregnant 2.87 42 
5. lady gaga 2.57 66 
6. dancing shoes 2.54 24 
7. selena gomez 2.35 64 
8. boyfriend 2.21 42 
9. universal music group 2.15 35 
10. madonna 2.09 56 
11. melanie amaro 1.98 46 
12. music group 1.95 16 
13. taylor swift 1.86 60 
14. lana del rey 1.43 56 
15. x factor 1.34 64 
16. brittany 1.29 31 
17. where dem girls at 1.13 29 
18. adam lambert 1.11 48 
19. rihanna 0.90 64 
20. miley cyrus 0.89 59 
21. angie vazquez 0.88 33 
22. katy perry 0.77 63 
23. new songs august 0.71 7 
24. katy perry twitter 0.62 31 
25. beyonce pregnancy 0.56 28 
26. megaupload 0.54 68 
27. sophia grace brownlee 0.54 28 
28. top 10 songs of 2011 0.53 29 
29. new songs october 2011 0.52 16 
30. blue ivy carter 0.51 42 

DNS Record Analysis

There are 12 DNS records about popcrush.com.

Host Type Target / IP TTL Other
popcrush.com SOA 3600 class: IN
popcrush.com MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600 class: IN
popcrush.com MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600 class: IN
popcrush.com MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600 class: IN
popcrush.com MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600 class: IN
popcrush.com MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600 class: IN
popcrush.com TXT 3600 class: IN google-site-verification=UiuOV7R10Y5ofWiwFnjM60azqT-OFuub68xO3hdDn8w
popcrush.com A 2246 class: IN
popcrush.com NS ns2.p08.dynect.net 14252 class: IN
popcrush.com NS ns1.p08.dynect.net 14252 class: IN
popcrush.com NS ns3.p08.dynect.net 14252 class: IN
popcrush.com NS ns4.p08.dynect.net 14252 class: IN
Click Here To View Advanced Reports And Charts

User Reviews and Rating

No review yet. Be the first one to write a review about popcrush.com

Post Your reviews

Name : Your rating
Email :
Your Reviews :