Extra.cz

Extra.cz site is Online  

Extra.cz
Rating : 3.5 out of 5
Review by : Statmyweb

Web Statistics Summary:

The following data shows the ranks and key performance metrics for the web site:
Alexa Rank 1 mo.: # 20,671 Alexa rank dropped over the last month Dropped
Alexa Rank 3 mo.: # 14,372
Quantcast Rank : # 324,041
Google Pagerank:PR 4
Load Time:1.643492 Seconds
Daily Visitors:141,849
Daily Pageviews:272,350
Daily Revenue:$1,449 USD
Website Worth:$879,517 USD
Seo Score:63.5%


This report was last updated on Jan-23-2014. Refresh Report



Website's Inpage Analysis

Home Title Tag: Extra.cz
H1 Tags: 1 H2 Tags: 17
H3 Tags: 6 H4 Tags: 0
H5 Tags: 0 H6 Tags: 0
Iframe: 0 Flash: 0
Language: cs Doctype: Yes
Total Images: 27 Text/Html Ratio: 17.25 %
Digg Results: Google Analytics: Yes
Microformats: No Www Resolve: Not Directed

Website Metas Analysis

There are 16 website metas on Extra.cz.

Meta Content
Viewport width=device-width,initial-scale=1
Og:title eXtra.cz
Og:url http://www.extra.cz
/og:description eXtra.cz - bulvár, který se nebojí ani Rytmuse:-)
Og:image http://www.extra.cz/gfx/front/logo-fb.png
Fb:admins 1517418538
Fb:admins 703774520
Fb:admins 1642142693
Fb:admins 1618910812
Fb:admins 100001245459569
Fb:admins 1107563299
Fb:admins 1070769317
Fb:admins 1377192976
Fb:admins 1299666930
Fb:admins 1448255367
Fb:admins 1107563299

Alexa Traffic Analysis

Extra.cz is ranked #14,372 in the world, a low rank means that this website is very popular. Its majority users come from Czech Republic and is ranked #106 in Czech Republic. It has 141,849 visitors per day, and has 272,350 pageviews per day.


Country Traffic Subdomains Visitors Top 10 Keywords
 No. Keywords
1. extra.cz
2. vyvolení
3. nikol trojanová
4. deny pánková
5. extra
6. nela slováková
7. eva feuereislová
8. vyvoleni
9. kateřina zemanová
10. nikol trojanova


Alexa Traffic Graph Analysis

Traffic Rank Graph

Traffic Rank Reach Pageviews Pageviews/User Bounce % Time on Site Search %







Domain Name Analysis

Extra.cz is 15 Years, 6 Months, 21 Days old. It's current expiration date is 24 October 2018. The domain is registered with CZ-NIC.

Sponsor:
CZ-NIC
Domain Name:
extra.cz
Domain Age:
15 Years, 6 Months, 21 Days
Updated:
27 February 2013
Created:
10 July 1998
Expires:
24 October 2018

Name Server:
ns1.ignum.com
ns2.ignum.cz

Status:


Web Hosting Server Location Map

IP Address:178.77.214.119

Directory Listing Analysis

If a website listed in DMOZ or Yahoo Directory , this can be very helpful for it. Being listed will probably help it's Google and other search engine rankings.

DMOZ Directory:
Extra.cz is listed in DMOZ.

Yahoo Directory:
Extra.cz is listed in Yahoo Directory.

Web Site Safety and Reputation Rating

My WOT is a reputation system which find Trustworthiness, Vendor reliability, Privacy and Child safety of a website using user reviews and external resources

Description Rating Confidence
Trustworthiness53/100   Unsatisfactory  1/5
Vendor reliability53/100   Unsatisfactory  1/5
Privacy53/100   Unsatisfactory  1/5
Child safety21/100   Poor  0/5

HTTP Header Analysis

HTTP header is messages header of requests and responses in the Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP).
The HTTP Headers of Extra.cz

Server : nginx
Date : Thu, 23 Jan 2014 11:54:13 GMT
Content-Type : text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding : chunked
Connection : keep-alive
X-Powered-By : Nette Framework
Cache-Control : max-age=60
Expires : Thu, 23 Jan 2014 11:46:30 GMT

Similar Sites to Extra.cz

There are 2 similar sites like Extra.cz.

  1. idnes.cz
  2. novinky.cz

Keywords Ranking at Good Position on Google Analysis

No. Keyword Impact Factor Query Popularity
1. harlem shake 39.32 65 
2. yputube 21.22 47 
3. brothers 10.34 37 
4. facebook 8.44 100 
5. kolečko 6.66 2 
6. senior 3.33 42 
7. beranek 2.40 7 
8. superstar 2.06 38 
9. bolinger 1.87 12 
10. second life 1.24 51 
11. twiter 0.94 59 
12. starsi 0.89 2 
13. anastacia 0.70 41 
14. vladimir 0.34 30 
15. cialis 0.23 47 
16. syndrom 0.01 23 
17. maraton 0.00 41 
18. twitter 0.00 82 
19. jihoafrická republika 0.00 11 

DNS Record Analysis

There are 12 DNS records about extra.cz.

Host Type Target / IP TTL Other
extra.cz 300 class: IN
extra.cz 300 class: IN
extra.cz 289 class: IN
extra.cz 289 class: IN
extra.cz 289 class: IN
extra.cz 289 class: IN
extra.cz 289 class: IN
extra.cz 293 class: IN
extra.cz 10814 class: IN
extra.cz 10814 class: IN
extra.cz NS ns2.ignum.cz 293 class: IN
extra.cz NS ns1.ignum.com 293 class: IN
Click Here To View Advanced Reports And Charts

User Reviews and Rating

No review yet. Be the first one to write a review about extra.cz

Post Your reviews

Name : Your rating
Email :
Your Reviews :